Login
Translate

Teaching Staff

ENGLISH

 

 

Mr Alex Ramiz Rz

Acting Curriculum Leader

Mr Steve Hart

Ht

Professional Studies Tutor

Ms Anamaria Arsene

Ae

 

Mr Zac Cross

Cs

 

Ms Paula Widdowson

Wd

 

Ms Wendy Cockerton

Cn

 

Ms Kathryn Ellwood

ZEO  

Ms Victoria Paterson

Pa

SCITT

Ms Marion Judge

ZJE Supply

Ms Stephanie Richmond

ZRH Supply

MATHEMATICS

 

 

Mrs Shoreh Bayram

Bm

Curriculum Leader

Ms Harminder Sandhu

Su

Deputy Curriculum Leader

Mrs Leysa Ghosh

Gh

Lead Teacher Maths

Mr Ding Mthunzi

Mz

 

Mr David Shoare

Se

 

Mr Sunny Agnihotri

Ag  

Mr Michael Brett

ZAM  

Mr Alistair Mitchell

ZAM

Supply

Mr Lawrenzo Collins

ZLC

Supply

Mr Patrick Billingham

Ba Supply

Mr Lance Bolton

  Supply

Mr Masoud Ahary

  Supply 

Mr Marcus Bennison

  PGCE

SCIENCE

 

 

Miss Freya Leman

Ln

Curriculum Leader

Mrs Kelly Millard

Ma

Deputy Curriculum Leader

Ms Anne Logan

Lg

Deputy Curriculum Leader

Mrs Pauline Montalto

Mo Head of School

Mr Martin Bradley

Bd Deputy Headteacher

Mr David Roberts

Rt Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Mary Price

Pc

 

Ms Jade Farmer

Fe

 

Dr Karen England

Ed

 

Ms Sarah Davis

Ds

 

Ms Maya Gibbon

Gb

NQT

Ms Kathryn Ellwood

ZEO

Supply

LANGUAGES

 

 

Mrs Najat Elmellas

Em

Curriculum Leader

Mrs Sam Merry

My

Year 7 Team Leader

Mr Dewi Jones

Jn

NQT

Ms Flo Vincent

Vt Progress Leader Year 9

Mr Jorge Garcia

Gi

 

Mr Abel Rodriguez

  Supply

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

Caroline Hugo

Hu

Curriculum Leader

Mrs Kate Wilson

Wn

Lead Teacher of Dance

Ms Elaine Wells

Wl

 

Mr Tom Smith

Sz

Assistant Headteacher / Safeguarding

Mr Nick Pritchard

Pd Progress Leader Year 10 and Year 11

Ms Steffi Stinton

Sn

SCITT

Ms Rebecca Harman

Hm  

Ms Jo Emery

Ey  

Mr Chris Jones

Jx

Chelsea Football

Mr David Altendorrf

Af

Chelsea Football

HUMANITIES

 

 

Mr Mark Kearley

Ky

Curriculum Leader, Assistant Headteacher

Mr Andy Goddard

Gd

Y8 Team Leader

Mr Gareth Hawker

Hr

Deputy Curriculum Leader

Ms Carole Lawless

Ls Progress Leader Year 8

Mr Shouvick Ghosh

Go Assistant Headteacher

Ms Ishrat Naveed

Nv

 

Mr Brendan McLaughlin

Mn

Post 16 Co-Ordinator YTL

Ms Julia Furniss

Fs  

ART & DESIGN

 

 

Mrs Fiona Fletcher

Fr

Curriculum Leader

Mr Pete Rogers

Ro

 

Ms Jo Bell

Bq

 

COMPUTING / ICT

Ms Julie Hayward Hd

Curriculum Leader

Ms Rozina Khan Ka

Deputy BTEC Leader

Mr Matt Roberts Rs

Y11 Team Leader

Mr Geraint Jones Js

Y10 Team Leader

BTEC / BUSINESS STUDIES

Mr Geoff Main Mx

Curriculum Leader

Ms Mary Hawley Hy

 

LEARNING SUPPORT

Mrs Jo Vandenend         Vn    

Deputy SENCO                                                              

Ms Amanda Jackson

Jk SENCO
Mrs Najma Mir Mi

EAL Leader

Ms Annie Richardson Rd

Teacher in charge of the BASE

Mrs Joy White Wh

Numeracy Intervention

Ms Anabella Cook Ck

Forest Schools Leader

DRAMA

Miss Kaylee Toland Td   

Curriculum Leader                                                               

Ms Hannah Fox

Fx Progress Leader Year 7

Ms Annie Pepper

ZPR  

MUSIC

Ms Anne Connell

Ce Curriculum Leader

Ms Ellen Woodrow

Ww Y9 Team Leader

Mr Phil Dobson

Do  

TECHNOLOGY

   

Mr Matt Ford

Fz Curriculum Leader

Mrs Zoe Hopkins

Hi  

Mr Simon Page

Pg  

PSYCHOLOGY

Ms Katy Willson

Ws